Study on the Method of Predicting the Low Frequency Noise and Characteristic of Nappe Oscillation at Weir
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560234
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
NAGAMINE Takuo  埼玉大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (00323379)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORI Hiroki  埼玉大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教 (50451737)
SATO Yuichi  埼玉大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (30134828)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords流体関連振動 / 低周波騒音 / 水膜振動 / 越流 / 騒音防止 / 水門 / 自励振動 / 不安定振動
Research Abstract
The design manual when installing in the floodgate to the fall height 2 m grade actually used for the river or the irrigation canal was acquired. As a result, the characteristic of water screen oscillation which takes place in a floodgate with a fall height of 2m was clarified. It was shown that there is a frequency ingredient which excelled in the low frequency noise. Moreover, the equipment which suppresses water screen oscillation is proposed, and it is shown that it is effective in prevention of water screen oscillation.