Improvement of diagnosis robustness of model based diagnosis method using modified mathematical model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560238
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionToyohashi University of Technology
Principal Investigator
KAWAMURA Shozo  豊橋技術科学大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00204777)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MINAMOTO Hirofumi  豊橋技術科学大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (20273328)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords振動試験 / 異常診断 / モデルベース診断 / 外力同定 / モデル修正 / 正則化 / はり構造物 / 回転機械 / クラック / 非線形振動 / ブリージングクラック / 不つり合い / 接触 / 不確定性
Research Abstract
In the model based diagnosis approach, the accuracy of the mathematical model has much influence on the diagnosis result. In this study, modified mathematical model considering the difference between the measured and simulated responses are constructed to improve the diagnosis robustness. The proposed method is checked in the beam structure and rotating machinery, then the validity and applicability are shown by numerical examples and experiment.