Project/Area Number |
21560292
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUKAMOTO Osami 横浜国立大学, 工学研究院, 特別研究教員 (30017975)
MIYAGI Daisuke 東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (10346413)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TOMITA Masaru 鉄道総合技術研究所, 材料技術研究部・超電導応用研究室, 室長 (40462915)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 超伝導バルク / バルク応用回転機 / 捕捉磁束 / 変動磁界 / シールドコイル / 高温超伝導バルク / 捕捉磁界 |
Research Abstract |
The analysis and the experiment considered the influence of trapped magnetic flux on the bulk by the fluctuation magnetic field of a rotating machine which poses a problem by development of a superconductivity bulk motor. It was shown that these fluctuation magnetic field affects influences of a few on trapped magnetic flux of bulk. And, it was able to be shown that there is sufficient effect by arrangement of the shielding coil for the trapped magnetic flux suppression of bulk.