Experimental Study on Observation of Harmful Harmonics and Power Load Status in Power Delivery System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560303
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
FURUKAWA Tatsuya  佐賀大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (90173525)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUKUMOTO Hisao  佐賀大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 助教 (60346872)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords電気有効利用 / 電力工学 / 配電工学 / 力率計測 / 高調波計測 / 遠隔計測 / 高周波・高周波障害 / 電圧電流波形計測 / 電磁界解析 / 有限要素解析 / 高調波・高調波障害
Research Abstract
From point of energy saving and greening, the real-time observation of the power status and the identification of harmonic resources from power conditioning apparatuses becomes an important engineering issue. In this study, first, the author has proved the validity of the capacitor voltage divider measurement method using his devised voltage-current sensor of resin molded type through the electric filed analysis based on finite element method. And he has tried to develop the measurement system, where the high accuracy power factor estimation and the identification of harmonic resources are feasible.