Noise Reduction of Reactor Driven by Inverter Power Supply Using Coupled Magnetic, Vibration and Acoustic Analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560305
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
MURAMATSU Kazuhiro  佐賀大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (30263627)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) GAO Yanhui  佐賀大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 助教 (40586286)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords電気機器工学 / シミュレーション工学 / リアクトル / 騒音 / 磁界解析 / 構造解析 / 積層鉄芯 / 磁気歪 / 電磁力 / 均質化手法 / インバータ / 振動解析 / 電気機器
Research Abstract
To investigate the noise reduction of reactors driven by inverter power supplies, the method of the coupled magnetic and vibration analyses taking account of both electromagnetism and magnetostriction was developed, and the mechanism of noise generation was analyzed and verified by the measurement. Moreover, the methods of determining the optimal hardness of gaps and adding gaps in the yokes without changing the balance and reluctance of a three-phase reactor were also proposed. It was shown that the displacements of the improved reactor can be reduced to be 1/ 25 of the ordinary reactor in the 3-D analyses.