A Study on Rectangular Voltage-Fed Distributing System for Practical Use
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560312
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionChiba Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
NISHIDA Yasuyuki  千葉工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (70237709)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKESHITA Takaharu  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70171634)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsパワーエレクトロニクス / 方形波配電 / 力率 / 高調波電流 / 整流器負荷 / ダイオード整流器 / キャパシタインプット形 / チョークインプット形 / 高力率 / 周波数応答 / 変圧器結線
Research Abstract
Through analytical and practical study, merits and demerits of the Rectangular-Voltage-Fed Distribution System have been pointed out and it has been known that the Rectangular Voltage-Fed Distribution System can improve the Total-Power-Factor and decrease harmonics involved in the utility currents as well as variation of dc output voltage of a loaded rectifier and capacitance of the dc smoothing capacitor can be decreased.