Development of High Performance AC Servo System having Current Control Systems of Ultra-High Control Band
Project/Area Number |
21560316
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Ishikawa National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 電気機器 / インバータ / サーボシステム / FPGA / 瞬時空間ベクトルインバータ |
Research Abstract |
In AC servo system based on a space vector modulation inverter, a current control system with ultra-high control band is constructed by shortening control delay time with techniques such as new space vector modulation and hardware processing of the control algorithms using FPGA. By using this current control system, the high performance AC servo system, which realizes quick and stable current and speed response, is developed.