Development of Formation Control Systems with Disturbance Rejection for Small Ships
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560459
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
KATAYAMA Hitoshi  静岡大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20268296)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords制御システム / 船舶制御 / フォーメーション制御 / 非線形サンプル値制御 / 自動操船システム / 外乱抑制制御 / 自動繰船システム
Research Abstract
Formation control of sampled-data fully-actuated ships and straight-line path following control of sampled-data under-actuated ships are considered to develop computer-controlled formation control systems with disturbance rejection for small ships. The design methods of state feedback and output feedback controllers are given for both problems. Moreover, effectiveness of the proposed design methods is shown by simulation and experimental results.