| Project/Area Number |
21560478
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Control engineering
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
AMANO Yoko 日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (40370001)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HIROYUKI Kajiawara 九州大学, 工学研究院, 教授 (30114862)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 制御システム / 非線形時変ベクトル制御系 / リラクタンス型電気機器 / リラクタンス型風力発電機 / ロバスト制御系 / 制御解析モデルの構築 / 時変制御系の設計 / 高効率風力発電制御法 / 同期リラクタンス風力発電機 / ロバスト電流制御 / 逆LQ設計法 / 風力発電機駆動システム / 最適サーボシステム / 風力発電機 / ベクトル駆動回路 / 低コスト駆動回路 / 高安定駆動回路 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we measured the characteristic of a reluctance generator depending on change of variant nature wind velocity and established an analysis model of the reluctance wind-power generator based on the measured data. From the viewpoint of variant electrical parameters, we built a nonlinear time-variable vector control system of the analysis model for the reluctance wind-power generator and verified stability of the closed loop time-variable system. In addition, we executed the high efficiency generation of the reluctance wind-power generator with the nonlinear time-variable vector control system. Furthermore, we were able to develop the design method of the robust control system of synchronization reluctance electric machines.