Fundamental study on strain measurement method by revolving line sensor type full-field optical measurement machine
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560488
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
ITO Yukihiro  佐賀大学, 工学系・研究科, 准教授 (90223198)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsラインセンサ / ひずみ / 画像 / スキャナ / コンクリート / 鋼材 / 走査 / デジタル画像相関法
Research Abstract
The revolving line sensor type full-field optical measurement machine has been developed for surface strain measurement purpose by analyzing the pre-event and the post-event images through the digital image correlation method. A new stress relief method to measure the existing stress of PC structures by using this machine was developed. Furthermore, in order to investigate possibility of the corrosion monitoring system using this machine, the electrical corrosion test was carried out.