Study on consideration of steel resources in society of global warming environmental impact assessment on infrastructures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560511
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research Institution大阪府立大学工業高等専門学校 (2011)
Osaka Prefectural College of Technology (2009-2010)
Principal Investigator
OBATA Takashi  大阪府立大学工業高等専門学校, 総合工学システム学科, 教授 (20214215)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NIIRO Tadashi  大阪府立大学工業高等専門学校, 総合工学システム学科, 教授 (70198422)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords地球環境負荷 / 資源ストック / 包絡分析法 / 超包絡分析法 / 橋梁構造物 / LCC / CO_2排出量 / 地球温暖化 / 抱絡分析法(DEA) / 超抱絡分析法(SDEA) / 超抱絡分析法 / 環境負荷低減 / 橋梁システム
Research Abstract
The global warming environmental impact is most important problem all over the world. In this study, the volumes of steel of bridges are considered social resource, and the volume of steel is one of the parameter for analyses. The analytical methods are performed by Data Envelopment Analysis(DEA) and super DEA, also parameters are CO2 emissions of lifecycle and lifecycle cost are used as input data, life length and volume of steel are used as an output data.
In the present bridges system, when considering the social steel resource environmental impact of the all type of bridges are not larger deference occurred in DEA analyses. In the case of analyses are performed by using super DEA, high reliable ranking carried out for the environmental impact of bridges.