EVALUATION FOR MAIN FUNCTIONS OF REGIONAL EMERGENCY TRANSPORT ROADS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560524
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Geotechnical engineering
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KAWAMURA Kunio  金沢工業大学, 環境・建築学部, 教授 (20023327)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIMURA Sadao  金沢工業大学, 環境・建築学部, 教授 (90339987)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords道路管理総合システム / 緊急輸送道路 / 地域災害特性 / 地域防災計画 / 豪雨時斜面防システム / 地震時道路盛土健全度 / 豪雨時斜面防災システム / 石川県 / 3D斜面防災ソステム / LP情報化施工システム / 実際版試作 / 地盤災害データ
Research Abstract
In this study, it is noticeable to be able to propose the Total System for Road Maintenance and to actually carry out a part of it to an area of Ishikawa Prefecture in 2011.The optimum road maintenance control obtained from the Total System for Road Maintenance-based Risk Management strongly inform importance duties of regional emergency transport roads to this area inhabitants and administrations. In addition, this system can contribute to make the total plan of regional infrastructures considering functions of this roads as natural disaster preventions.