the applications of Rural Area Social Accounting Matrix in consideration of time resources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560558
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionKobe University (2011)
Tottori University (2009-2010)
Principal Investigator
KOIKE Atsushi  神戸大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (60262747)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANIMOTO Keishi  鳥取大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (20304199)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords過疎問題 / 社会会計表 / 過疎地域 / Social Accounting Matrix / 政策分析
Research Abstract
The aim of this research is to construct a base economic data in order to analyze social issues on rural areas. Traditional economic data is not enough to analyze these regions, because of resource on these regions is not only labor and capital but also time and social capitals. So, we proposed Rural Area Social Accounting Matrix in consideration of time resources and its applications. Use this data, we can find somefuture social issues from the numerical simulations.