Project/Area Number |
21560625
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATHUMOTO Masatomi 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉マネジメント学部, 准教授 (20341159)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 介護施設 / 小規模化 / 人権尊重 / 個別入浴介護 / 介護浴槽 / 温熱環境 / 入浴介護環境 / ユニバーサルデザイン / 体温表面温度 / 衣服表面温度 / 介護空間 / 室温差 / サーモグラフィー / ユニットケア / 介護入浴環境 / 利用者 / 介護者 / 経営者 |
Research Abstract |
Research objective is to find a bathing care of environmental conditions that respect human rights. A result of the investigation in nursing homes, were derived the following six points of the environment to support the care of individual bathing.((1) Over small, (2) ensure privacy, (3) ease the burden on caregivers, (4) universal design, (5) usability, (6) accident prevention)