A Study of Planning system for Long-range Continuous Residencial Aria
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560627
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
OBASE Reiji  筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (80144202)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJII Sayaka  筑波大学, システム情報系, 講師 (70422194)
KOYAMA Yusuke  鹿児島大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教 (80529826)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords200年住宅地 / 街づくり計画 / 200年住宅 / 地区計画 / 地区まちづくり計画 / まちづくり運動 / 超高層マンション / 眺望 / 地価 / 事前確認制度 / しゃれ街条例 / 常盤平住宅地 / 二子多摩川住宅地 / 水戸市郊外住宅地 / 郊外住宅地 / 住宅の更新 / 中古住宅流通 / 建築確認事前検討制
Research Abstract
Prime Minister Fukuda proposed in 2007 200-year residence. After that, the policy of 200-year residence was realized and related to the excellent residence. In the other hand、in the metropolis, the residence areas which the subdivision of the land proceeds through and which can be used fully is pulled down, and the residence is rebuilt for the new. And, it faces, and it is grappling in each place even on our country to try to prevent the subdivision of the land. The residential section of Tobu line、 the residential section of Tokyu rural city line and the residential section of TX line and the residential section of Narita line of line are compared. The building agreement and detail plan in the residence areas are the most desirable. The effect was cleared that by the inhabitant's movement though the regulation was like a loose agreement of as the one step.