| Project/Area Number |
21560636
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Kyoto Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Katsuhiko 京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 教授 (10115983)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORITA Takao 京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 教授 (90107350)
SAKATA Koichi 京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 准教授 (30252597)
MATSUDA Naoko 京都工芸繊維大学, ベンチャーラボラトリー, 研究員 (60556900)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 環境調和型都市基盤整備・建築 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 人間生活環境 / 廃棄物再資源化 / 持続可能性 / 団地再生 / ストック活用 / 環境診断 / 住宅団地の再生 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to building a sustainable stock renovation system and a society system for achievement of housing complex stock renovation by resource circulation. For that aim, the environment assessment method was developed and then stock renovation projects such as the UR Mukogaoka 1st housing complex were researched for examining the stock renovation effects. The results of the visitors' evaluation during the monitor observation as well as the dwellers' evaluation during the trial residence experiment executed after the renovation were analyzed. And also some self-renovation trials were carried out for finding a possibility of self-renovation by dwellers. As a result through those researches, the creation of housing complex stock renovation system by resource circulation for achievement of sustainable society could be achieved.