Optimal facilities location which consider the different accessibility of users and facilities
Project/Area Number |
21560645
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 施設配置 / 最適配置 / アクセシビリティ / 集客施設 / 均衡配置 / 施設配置計画 / 施設配置モデル / 空間相互作用モデル / 交通手段 |
Research Abstract |
This research proposed new facility location models, optimization method, and analyzed the optimal facility location, considering of the accessibility of facilities and users. 1. Field survey and analysis of the human flow to the facilities. 2. Development of optimal facility location model using Huff and gravity model. 3. Synthesis of human flow model and optimal facility location model and its demonstration.