The management of the history of the renovation works of the condominiums based on detailed cost estimate and bills of quantities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560648
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
AKIYAMA Tetsukazu  東洋大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30111917)
Research Collaborator FUJIKI Ryousuke  東洋大学, 工業技術研究所, 客員研究員
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords分譲集合住宅 / 大規模改修工事 / 実数精算契約 / 工事内訳明細書 / 工事履歴管理 / 工事履歴
Research Abstract
This study received the cooperation of construction company group and the design offices and the unit owners associations of the condominiums, and investigated the actual condition of the construction contract in the renovation works of the condominiums. It was confirmed the remeasurement contract was widespread as the method of contracting construction. The feature of the construction contract in renovation work with a variable was arranged.