A General Study of the Succession of Housing Complex Resources and Reproduction of Neighboring Residence during the Housing Complex Rebuilding
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560650
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
ITONAGA Koji  日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (10184706)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤岡 泰寛  横浜国立大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (80322098)
藤沢 直樹  日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 講師 (10409071)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords団地再生 / 住民参画 / コミュニティカフェ / コミュニティガーデン / 子どもの遊び空間 / 社会実験研究 / 福祉と防災 / 地域防災 / 団地建替え / 居住地再生 / 団地建て替え / 福祉とコミュニティ / 自治会活動 / 住民参加 / 社会的実験研究
Research Abstract
This study is a general support study of the housing complex reproduction in the housing complex(Hamamidaira, Chigasaki-city, Kanagawa) during housing complex rebuilding of UR. We clarified the significance of succeeding to green tract of land space by analyzing the play space of the child in the housing complex. In addition, we planned new meeting institution and community garden and we have collaborated with housing complex Residents' Association and managed them and ran them. We made the significance of the support study that served as the education of the university clear.