Project/Area Number |
21560652
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | 文化学園大学 (2011) Bunka Women's University (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HAYASHIDA Kazuto 早稲田大学, 理工学総合研究センター, 客員准教授 (10277759)
SANO Tmonori 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 准教授 (70305556)
TAKAHASHI Masaki 文化学園大学, 造形学部, 准教授 (10282451)
YOSHIOKA Yousuke 千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (00361444)
ENTA Atsushi 東京理科大学, 理工学部, 助教 (90468851)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 計画論 / ロボット / 環境心理 / 環境行動 / 生活場面 / 建築計画 / AR / アバター / 会話距離 / CG |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the human perception of the robot is placed vertically in the space. The goal of this study is to know how to plan architectural space in order to coexist with the robot. Experimental results using a real model and AR model, sense of distance is different from each other, and there is an optimal position to interact with the robot. In addition, the illustration as a "living with the robot"based on the results of the study, were evaluated by experts.