| Project/Area Number |
21560653
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Tokyo City University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 地域ルール / フォーマル・ルール / インフォーマル・ルール / エリアマネジメント / つくるルール / 育てるルール / 縮退するルール / 社会関係資本 / 「つくる」ルール / 「育てる」ルール / 「縮退する」ルール / ソフト・ロー / 都市計画・建築計画 / まちづくり / 条例・協定 / まちづくり条例 / 博多天神地区 / 安曇野市まちづくり条例 / 包括的秩序形成契約 / 事前的一般ルール同意制 / 計画適合性評価 |
| Research Abstract |
Generally, the local rule was classified roughly into a formal rule and an informal rule, but a formal rule and an informal rule diversified each today and showed that the many stratifications of the local rule were remarkable. The local rule was relatively applied for a long term when devised once. However, I showed that the local rule that I introduced temporal axes into was made today. In addition, the rule that was applied when a city was developed until now was a main area rule. However, after the land use changed greatly today, I maintain an area continuously, and a rule to bring it up is necessary. Furthermore, I made clear that a rule when a city area was retracted by shrinking on the extension line became the need.