Study of Carpenter etiquette books, Rituals of Construction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560664
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural history/design
Research InstitutionOchanomizu University
Principal Investigator
MIYAUCHI Takahisa  お茶の水女子大学, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 准教授 (10327231)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords大工儀礼書 / 建築儀礼 / 三輪神道 / 真言密教 / 由緒 / 大工 / 儀礼書 / 呪い歌
Research Abstract
That teach the scrolls in the Aizu region of Fukushima at the back and admitted one person before Carpenter origin-and rites as soon as noted from the master. Is has been reported in fragments and architectural about the whereabouts of these banjo rolls, not yet, to clarify how certain schools and distributed. This study, 1 banjo rolls in on a nationwide or.(2), Inscription about a "banjo, volume 16 no, important" a 1758(0/1759) Oku Aizu region's oldest banjo rolls in, something which the original text is? all aimed to elucidate whether distributed in the country of. Even now, it had been taught throughout the country until around the end of Edo period, Aizu region of Fukushima at the back only and became clear areas that are taught banjo rolls. Yuitsu Shinto exists in Aomori, Nagano, Toyama, Ishikawa, Fukui, Wakayama, Fukuoka revealed that Shinto system documents."Banjo, volume 16 no, important" will succeed genealogy Miwa shrine in Sakurai, Nara Prefecture in the document(control flow) Miwa Shinto and Shingon Buddhism, Koyasan University collection of historical materials from the Miwa shrine archives and became clear. Further exists in Akita, Fukushima, Saitama, Kanagawa, Shizuoka, Ishikawa, Kyoto, Wakayama, Hyogo, Tokushima, Nagasaki and became clear Miwa Shinto system documents. Is one of the oldest "of Nagasaki Prefectural culture Museum owning Yamaguchi hemp taro historical Carpenter oral intoxicated" also in the scrolls Nago person Matsuura district, Hizen country carpenters were instructed in the 0/1611.