| Project/Area Number |
21560792
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Reaction engineering/Process system
| Research Institution | Shiga University of Medical Science |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | ソノケミストリー / カーボンナノチューブ / ナノチューブ / グラッシーカーボン / 超分子化学 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research was the preparation of carbon nanotube CNT by ultrasonic energy in fluid phase, and the size separation and optical resolution of carbon nanotubes by molecular tweezers. Carbon compounds of forms of needle and sheet were obtained, when chlorobenzene was irradiated with ultrasound(36. 6kHz and 480kHz) of 2. 5 W in water solvent. The structure of these carbon compounds is examining in detail