Sturdy for the Bolt Tightening Management in Ship Machinery Maintenance as Preservation Technologies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560831
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Naval and maritime engineering
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
IKAWA Hiromasa  神戸大学, 大学院・海事科学研究科, 准教授 (20184377)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIMURA Ryuichi  神戸大学, 大学院・海事科学研究科, 教授 (20093544)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords機関損傷 / 締結管理 / アンケート調査潤滑油 / ボルト締結法 / 保守点検整備 / アンケート調査 / 潤滑油
Research Abstract
We sent out a questionnaire to marine engineers in the shipping lines about the bolt tightening management. As a result, it was appeared that there were plural views to lubricant, for example the kind and the way of sweating, for bolts at the same part of the main engine, and to the ways of bolt tightening. Then, to answer the difference between the uncertainty and the idea in the content of the description of the questionnaire, we verified them by the experiment demonstrated about influence of the lubricant and the posture in bolt tightening, and the effectiveness of match mark.