Project/Area Number |
21560846
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Earth system and resources enginnering
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIWARA Keiko 山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助手 (50253175)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAYAMA Noriaki 山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (00164369)
NAKATSUKA Akihiko 山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (80294651)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | イオン交換 / 脱水温度 / マイクロポーラス結晶 / 排熱 / 廃熱利用 / 水和熱 |
Research Abstract |
Ion exchanged GTS-type titano-silicates with micro-porous structure have been prepared and their properties as water adsorbents for heat pump system have been investigated. Fine powders of Na-K mixed GTS with the mean size of 8~13φhave been prepared by the hydro-thermal method to investigated the effect of Na/ K composition. The hydration enthalpy of the water adsorption below 120℃was about 55 kJ/ mol, which was larger than the evaporation enthalpy of free H_2O at 25℃, 44 kJ/ mol. No apparent dependence on the Na/ K atomic ratio was observed. Co^<2+> exchanged Na-GTS samples were obtained by shaking Na-GTS fine powders in Co^<2+> aqueous solution. The maximum ion exchange ratio was 94%. By Co2+ exchange, the water content increased from 20. 5 to 24. 5% and the DTA peak temperature due to the dehydration was lowered from 253 to 230℃.