| Project/Area Number |
21560854
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Recycling engineering
| Research Institution | Ichinoseki National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KAIHARA Mikio 一関工業高等専門学校, 物質化学工学科, 教授 (20290687)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
CHIBA Etsuya 一関工業高等専門学校, 電気情報工学科, 教授 (90163732)
KINNO Shigeo 小山工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 教授 (00186371)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 再資源化 / プラスチック / 種類 / 判別 / リサイクル / 種類判別 / 人工知能 / 普及型プラスチック種類判別機 / 近赤外分光計 / 教育用キット / ハロゲン光源 / LED光源 / ロックインアンプ / 変調 / 拡散反射 / 積分球 / 光ファイバー / 正反射 / 近赤外分光スペクトル / 分類樹 / LED / 簡便判別器 / 固定周波数ロックインアンプ |
| Research Abstract |
The distinction machine for the plastic species, composed by a halogen light source(near-infrared light source), an optical chopper, a monochrome meter, an optical sensor, a preamplifier and the lock in amplifier(special amplifier for realizing higher signal to noise ratio) was developed with the cost price, about 200, 000 yen. This equipment is composed by the least parts for the distinction of plastic species. Although the number of the plastic species, which are identified by this machine is about 13, about 90% of the domestic total production of plastics is identifyed.