Measures for promoting Renewable Energy Introduction by taking Nested Decentralized Autonomous Decision-making Structure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21560881
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Energy engineering
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
TEZUKA Tetsuo  京都大学, 大学院・エネルギー科学研究科, 教授 (60163896)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords自律分散システム / 意思決定 / 再生可能エネルギー / 制度設計 / ロバスト設計 / 籾殻 / タイ国 / 自律分散 / エネルギー市場 / バイオマス / エネルギー需給 / 自律分数 / 再生可能 / 導入促進
Research Abstract
Renewable energy supply and demand depends on the small-scales decision-makers distributed in wide area, and is also under the regulation by national and local governments. Therefore, it can be represented as the nested decentralized decision-making systems. In this study the robust design method is proposed for regulation design for autonomous decentralized energy system, and the method is applied to the rice-husk utilization system in Thailand. The ways of decision-making of stakeholders of rice-husk market have been identified through interview and questionnaire in Thailand, and the decision-makers' models are developed based on the investigation results. Through model simulations with several targets of regulation design the effectiveness of the proposed method is demonstrated.