Work Study of the Fishing Boat and Fisheries Operations for the Safety Improvements of the Work of Fishery
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21580244
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General fisheries
Research InstitutionNational Fisheries University
Principal Investigator
KAWASAKI Junji  独立行政法人水産大学校, 海洋生産管理学科, 准教授 (20416465)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OHASHI Nobuo  労働科学研究所, 客員研究員 (50203899)
OKUDA Kuniharu  水産大学校, 海洋生産管理学科, 教授 (10107914)
KODAMA Takumi  水産大学校, 水産流通経営学科, 助教 (20586119)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords漁船 / 漁業 / 作業研究 / 安全性 / 船体動揺 / 時間研究 / 動作分析 / 省力型漁船
Research Abstract
This study examined the mechanical and time period aspects of fishing operations. To establish the technical guideline to evaluate the work load and its environmental factor under the fishing operation, it were clarified the characteristics of working environments of fishing boat. This study also examined the methods of motion and time study of fishing operation. The results of this study include development of methods of measurement and analysis of fishing operations, which are carried out with work line, and defining the processes with time passes. It could be understood to have the feature at the time required in each processes by analyzing the time to work in detail. In addition, it was considered to cause the time change by the fishing operations aspects, such as the fishing boat, fishing gears, and fishing operation itself.