A study on activity of farmers' group using data from produce information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21580261
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University
Principal Investigator
HARADA Jun  宇都宮大学, 農学部, 准教授 (30241847)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords生産履歴 / 経営管理 / 部会組織 / 学習グループ / 栽培履歴 / 組織学習 / ネットワーク組織 / 農民運動 / 知識創造
Research Abstract
We inspected the following things.(1) The entry action of the produce information is affected by the record activity from the past.(2) As a person registering a produce information appropriately, they have a strong consciousness about the management.(3) Organized learning activity promotes the inflection of entry data.(4) Common goal setting is important to utilize entry data systematically.