Study on Adopting Competitive Grants and Developing Its Condition in Agricultural Policy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21580270
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
IBA Haruhiko  神戸大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 准教授 (70303873)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAHASHI Akihiro  独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 主任研究員 (20355465)
ODA Shigeaki  京都大学, 農学研究院, 教授 (70169308)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKADA Osamu  神戸大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (90171446)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords競争型助成金 / 条件型助成金 / 米国の小規模農場支援 / 戸別所得補償制度 / 農業経営支援 / 集落営農 / 農地・水・環境保全向上対策 / 非営利組織(NPO) / 教育ファーム / 地域社会の活性化 / 全国一律方式 / 条件不利地域 / 全国一律条件交付型 / 激変緩和措置 / 制度変更 / 地域農業資源 / 混合福祉経済 / 変動費助成型 / 農業改良普及事業 / 農村参入 / Farm to School Program
Research Abstract
Firstly, a subsidy for compensating income for Japanese farmers was analyzed, and its issues were clarified : problem, effectiveness and limitation. Secondly, the characteristic of competitive grants was analyzed through clarifying the support for farms based on social background in the U. S. Finally, the condition of adopting competitive grants into Japan was analyzed based on the conclusion of the first and the second subject.