A Study of Applicability of Active-based Management to Farm Administration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21580278
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Information Sciences
Principal Investigator
NIINUMA Katsutoshi  東京情報大学, 名誉教授 (60078160)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEI Atsuauo  東京情報大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (10245300)
IGATA Masayo  東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 准教授 (10231127)
OMURO Kenji  農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 中央農業総合研究センター, 研究員 (70455301)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords農業経営 / ABM / ABC / 農業会計 / 活動基準原価管理 / 活動基準原価計算 / 管理会計 / 営農集団 / 原価管理 / 間接費 / コストドライバー / 活動基準管理 / 農場活動基準原価計算 / 農場活動基準管理
Research Abstract
In this study, an applicability of Activity Based Management(ABM) to farm management is considered. We study carefully and reach a conclusion that the farming group which has been recording detailed data of farm activities has the applicability of ABM, and this tool is a method for improving management activities and results.