Study on Legal Problem for Making Use of Corporation System in Farm Business
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21580280
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture
Principal Investigator
KIHARA Koji  東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 准教授 (50234331)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords農業生産法人 / 法人制度 / 農地法 / 会社法 / 農業協同組合法 / 社会貢献 / 法人格 / 継続事業体 / 法人成り / 原始一人会社 / 会社訴訟 / 農業参入 / 地域農業 / 農業経営の法人化 / 会社の権利能力 / 会社の定款 / 企業統治 / 農地法改正 / 個別所得補償制度 / 村落維持 / 農地保全 / 商法 / 株式会社 / 有限会社
Research Abstract
The meaningfulness of corporation system is to give a legal entity and perpetual succession to a group in general. However, many agricultural production corporations have not only above meaningfulness but also social responsibility and contribution for keeping of a rural community which has depopulation and rising age rapidly. It is not meaningful for them, which have aims relating to farm maintenances and environmental conservation, to make choose business forms for commercial corporations. Thus, the Government must enact the corporation law which is conformable for them taking social responsibility and contribution in the rural community.