A Fundamental Study on the Green-Tourism for Strategic Securing of New Human Resources in Rural Village
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21580295
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
TSUTSUMI Takashi  東京工業大学, 大学院・情報理工学研究科, 助教 (40323828)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SOSHIRODA Akira  東京工業大学, 大学院・情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (70226710)
HANYU Fuyuka  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (40302971)
SANO Hiroyoshi  立教大学, 観光学部, 助教 (50449310)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords地域計画・地域づくり / 観光学 / 農商工連携 / 6次産業化 / 観光人材育成 / 地域づくり人材 / ワイン・ツーリズム / 農業体験 / 農業ワーキングホリデー / 滞在型市民農園 / 観光農園 / アンケート調査 / インターネット調査 / 主成分分析 / コンジョイント分析 / OD分析 / 数量化理論II類
Research Abstract
In order to explore the future state of the Green-Tourism(Agri-tourism) which contributes to maintenance of farm village and agriculture, this study considered the favorable Green-Tourism menu according to local conditions. It examined the Green-Tourism project in present, the agricultural characteristic, the farm village characteristic, and the consumer's preference of municipalities in Japan. Moreover, the characteristic of external talented people as a new bearer in farm villages was also considered through the case study of the advanced region that have been enabled prolonged continuation and the senary industrialization of the agriculture.