| Project/Area Number |
21580314
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agricultural information engineering
| Research Institution | Kitami Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Soichiro 北見工業大学, 教授 (30250541)
MINAMI Hirotsugu 北見工業大学, 准教授 (40241426)
TAKAI Kazunori 北見工業大学, 工学部, 助教 (50271755)
熊耳 浩 北見工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40205167)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | リモートセンシング / GPS誘導農地赤外線空撮 / GPS誘導 / 赤外線 / 判自動空撮 / 農地空撮 / 農地改良 / 作柄管理 / 半自動空撮 / 目動空撮 |
| Research Abstract |
An air plane of 3.6m wing span, about 8Kg weight and pull by about 3 horsepower alcohol engine was developed, and GPS, ultra light computer and wireless modem are on boarded. In order to confirm real time position of the air plane, current position of the air plane was indicated on digital map of a ground computer by sending GPS data via wireless modem. Commercially soled digital camera which was modified to functioning as a near-infrared camera was boarded on the airplane, and aerial near-infrared photography of a beet farm was taken from approximately 250m above the farm. From the shade of the infrared image, locations of growth inferiority are determined and chemical analyses of soil were made both for growth inferiority and nomality portions. As a result, acidic soil was found to be the cause of the growth inferiority.