Establishment of Application Software for Supporting Protected Horticultural Crop Production Based on a Decentralized Environmental Control System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21580317
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural information engineering
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
HOSHI Takehiko  東海大学, 開発工学部, 教授 (80219162)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords植物生産 / アプリケーション / ユビキタス環境制御システム / ネットワーク / 規格化 / 植物生産ソフトウェア / 情報通信 / インターネット / 高度植物生産 / 情報化 / Java / UECS / イチゴ
Research Abstract
To aim informatization and highly-development of the protected horticultural production, development of application software supporting crop production in the greenhouse that was installed a ubiquitous environmental control system was studied. Information format was standardized in order to accelerate the software development and popularization. Some convenience applications, such as environment alerting software that detected conditions of diseases outbreak and insufficient photosynthesis by matching the measured environmental elements, were developed.