Protective participation of ATP/adenosine axis on the dilated cardiomyopathy of the life-style related diseases model animal.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21590296
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General pharmacology
Research InstitutionMukogawa Women's University
Principal Investigator
SHINOZUKA Kazumasa  武庫川女子大学, 薬学部, 教授 (50117777)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords中枢・末梢神経系 / 虚血再灌流 / ラット心室筋 / ATP放出 / アデノシン放出 / 交感神経機能 / ノルアドレナリン遊離 / 低酸素 / SHRSP.Z-Lepr^<fa>/IzmDmcrラット / プレコンディショナル / ATP / アデノシン / SHR.Z-Lepr^<fa>/IzmDmcrラット / 拡張機能障害 / 心交感神経 / 低酸素状態 / ニコランジル / SHRSP.Z-Lepr^<fa> / IzmDmcrラット / 虚血プレコンディショナル / 拡張機能障害心
Research Abstract
The release of adenosine/ATP from cardiac muscle and the release of noradrenaline from sympathetic nerves were increased by hypoxia. The release of noradrenaline in the condition of hypoxia was significantly inhibited by adenosine(10μM). Adenosine receptor antagonist, 8SPT(30μM) did not influence the release of noradrenaline under the condition of hypoxia. More study is necessary to clarify role of endogenous adenosine on the noradrenaline release under the hypoxic condition.