Design of the Support Systems for the Community Comprehensive Health Care System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21590573
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
NAGAI Masahiro  愛知県立大学, 情報科学部, 准教授 (60242905)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords地域医療学 / 地域包括ケア / ケアシステム / 保健医療福祉 / システム設計 / 支援システム / システム評価 / 支援情報システム / 調査分析 / 地域住民 / システム工学 / 保健医療福祉サービス / 包括ケアシステム
Research Abstract
In order to provide proper health, medical, and welfare services effectively and efficiently for local residents, it is significant to establish and manage the community comprehensive health care system. From system engineering, community health care, management engineering, and information engineering side, analysis and evaluation about the community comprehensive health care systems were conducted. Also ideal system of the community comprehensive health care was reviewed, and three subsystems for supporting the community comprehensive health care systems ; community comprehensive health care total support system ; community comprehensive health care support information network system ; and evaluation support system for the community comprehensive health care system were suggested, designed, and developed.