| Project/Area Number |
21590576
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Medical sociology
| Research Institution | Saitama Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WANG Luhua 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (20438774)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 訪問看護ステーション / 看護ネットワーク / 連携戦略 / 経営基盤 / 経営学 / 組織 / ネットワーク / 地域医療学 / 訪問看護 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is to find the means to reinforce the limited financial basis of visiting nurse stations with the various use of network. As a result of our study, it was proved possible to increase the number of the users and make financial basis stronger by building close networks with hospitals and clinics that introduce users to the stations, by utilizing mouth-to-mouth communications between visiting nurse station users, and by forming networks between visiting nurse stations to share resource.