Rapid and easy multiresidue methods for determination of pesticide residues in processed foods
Project/Area Number |
21590677
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Hygiene
Research Institution | Osaka Prefectural Institute of Public Health |
Principal Investigator |
TAKATORI Satoshi 大阪府立公衆衛生研究所, 衛生化学部, 主任研究員 (90311480)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKIHASHI Masahiro 大阪府立公衆衛生研究所, 衛生化学部, 主任研究員 (60250312)
KITAGAWA Yoko 大阪府立公衆衛生研究所, 衛生化学部, 主任研究員 (20280836)
FUKUI Naoki 大阪府立公衆衛生研究所, 衛生化学部, 主任研究員 (90516717)
岡本 葉 大阪府立公衆衛生研究所, 衛生化学部, 研究員 (10416240)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 食の安全 / 残留農薬 / 加工食品 / 一斉分析法 / 衛生 / 食品 / 分析科学 / 食の安全・安心 |
Research Abstract |
Rapid and easy multiresidue methods for determination of pesticides residues in processed foods were developed. These methods were applicable to the monitoring of pesticides residues in processed foods in markets and detected a case of over the maximum residue limit. Furthermore, these methods were able to detect a pesticide from processed foods with foreign taste. Thus, these methods would be useful for monitoring pesticides residues in processed foods.