Project/Area Number |
21590683
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public health/Health science
Research Institution | Nihonbashi Gakkan University (2011) Tokyo Medical and Dental University (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
TERAMOTO Taeko 日本橋学館大学, リベラルアーツ学部, 講師 (20422488)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIROSE Taiko 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (10156713)
OKAMITSU Motoko 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・保健衛生学研究科, 助教 (20285448)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 親子の関係性 / 親子相互作用 / 関係性のアセスメント / 日本語版NCATS / NCATS / 専門家支援ネットワーク / ミクロ分析 / 時系列解析 / アセスメント / NCAFS / 日本語版NCAFS / 母子相互作用 / 日本語版NCATS(JNCATS) / 妥当性 / 専門家支援 / 支援ネットワーク |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of the present study was to show evidence for the validity of the Japanese Nursing Child Assessment Teaching Scale(JNCATS) by utilizing micro analysis and se-quential analysis of mother-child teaching interactions(Study 1). Constructing network for JNCATS users and professionals for Infant Mental Health was also attempted through workshops, meetings, and website(Study 2).