| Project/Area Number |
21590966
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Respiratory organ internal medicine
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIMURA Yoshihiro 神戸大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 准教授 (20291453)
FUNADA Yasuhiro 神戸大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (60437465)
KOBAYASHI Kazuyuki 神戸大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 特命講師 (50403275)
OHNO Yoshiharu 神戸大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 特命准教授 (30324924)
TAKENAKA Daisuke 神戸大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 准教授 (60258233)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 領域検出型CT / 閉塞性肺疾患 / 呼吸機能検査 / Area-detector CT / COPD / モストグラフ / 慢性閉塞性肺疾患 / ADCT / Bronchial asthma |
| Research Abstract |
We compared the parameters of area-detector CT to that of respiratory function test to evaluate the obstructive respiratory disorder in COPD patients. The parameters of obstruction(% FEV1. 0, FEV1. 0%, RV,% RV) worsen in COPD patients with high frequency of resonance. The ratio of airway wall thickness to total diameter(T/D ratio) was higher in COPD patients with high frequency of resonance. There was negative correlation between R5-R20and airway internal diameter in6th branch and positive correlation between R5-R20and airway wall area.