| Project/Area Number |
21591505
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Psychiatric science
| Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKUDA Masato 群馬大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 準教授 (20221533)
HATTORI Suguru 群馬大学, 医学部, 助教 (30241897)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 臨床 / 高次脳機能障害 / 社会復帰 / 脳機能画像検査 / 器質性精神障害 / 脳神経疾患 |
| Research Abstract |
The evaluations of mental condition, neuro-psychological tests, SPECT imaging、NIRS, and brain MRI of the higher brain dysfunction patients were underwent. They were carried out the time of an entry of this study, and two years afterward. The typical case's results were as follows. The result of the MRI was changeless compared with two-year before. As for a patient's SPECT imaging, the blood-flow fall at hippocampus was seen. This result was not contradictory to clinical symptoms. As for a patient's NIRS, the result was not contradictory to the patient's mood. The factors which make the difficulty of the social rehabilitation were suggested the disturbance of the attention and the disturbance of the simultaneous synthesis.