Association with permeation and metastasis of colon cancer and the hyaluronic acid ~For recurrent zero of colon cancer~
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21591718
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Digestive surgery
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
MURATA Akihiko  弘前大学, 医学部附属病院, 准教授 (10344607)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YOSHIHARA Shuuichi  弘前大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 准教授 (00261454)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsヒアルロン酸 / 大腸癌
Research Abstract
The accumulation of data was carried out by an effect of ME by confirmation and a visible bottom.Besides, it was recognized that we relatively reduced the cell adhesion ability and migration ability by reducing the hyaluronic acid production of the cancer cell.Also, the toxicity at the colon cancer cells level was confirmed indirectly.
Because that the effect on extracellular matrix of ME was not a little found was inferred, we performed the digitization with the microscope to visualize a thing and adhesive property to observe the cells activity including relations with the degree and level.