Development of monitoring system in heart injury by the ratio of FAD/NADH fluorescence intensity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21591788
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Thoracic surgery
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Fumio  秋田大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (00127474)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Fuminobu  秋田大学, 医学部, 医員 (60444022)
小笠原 康夫  川崎医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10152365)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OGASAWARA Yasuo  川崎医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10152365)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords循環器・高血圧 / シグナル伝達
Research Abstract
The ratio of FAD to NADH was an effective index for quantitative analysis of index state in cardiac muscle. Also, we were available and evaluated the basic performance of the development systems such as an irregularity or the imaging frame condition of the illumination of two excitation light sources, and it became clear that we could observe the myocardial infarction by a change of 50 a second of a UV light and the light emitting diode in rat.