Design on Guide Wire Type Stirrer for Thrombus Dissolution, and Establish Intravascular Clot Crushing Method and Recanalization Treatment Method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21591842
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Cerebral neurosurgery
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
MORITA Minoru (2010-2011)  山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教 (80510685)
加藤 祥一 (2009)  Yamaguchi University, 大学院・医学系研究科, 准教授 (00204470)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) JIANG Zhongwei  山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (60225357)
SUZUKI Michiyasu  山口大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (80196873)
森田 実  山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教 (80510685)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHIRAO Satoshi  山口大学, 医学部付属病院, 医員 (70448281)
Research Collaborator MOHAMMAD Ajoudanian  山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 学生
SHIBASAKI Kenta  山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 学生
KAZUNORI Yamamoto  山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 学生
YUKI Nobuta  山口大学, 工学部・機械工学科, 学生
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords医療・福祉 / マイクロマシン / 微小共振器 / 設計工学 / 流体工学 / 振動子 / 血栓 / ガイドワイヤー / 破砕 / 再開通 / 吸引
Research Abstract
The therapeutic instrument to achieve the maximum effect in the tight space is necessary to dissolve the clot made in the intravascular effectively. This research proposed the new stirrer which transmits the longitudinal elastic wave through the catheter and converts to a bending motion at the tip stirrer is designed in order to get high performance of thrombus dissolution. It was confirmed that the stirrer had a big effect that the clot was able to be dissolved from the experiment.