Project/Area Number |
21591990
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Anesthesiology/Resuscitation studies
Research Institution | Osaka Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
HAYASAKI Hana 大阪医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (90257866)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SOHAMA Yoshiro 慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60268183)
FUKUDA Atsuo 浜松医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50254272)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | GABA / 三叉神経節 / satellite cell / GABAB受容体 / KCTD12 / KCTD16 / グリア細胞 / 神経伝達物質 / release / 膜電位 / baclofen / Ca2+イメージング / Na channel |
Research Abstract |
We investigated possibility of the neural transmission regulation of the SC-nerve cell by imaging of extracellular GABA release at the trigeminal ganglion. As a result, GABA was released both from neuron and SG on dispersion culture, and the GABA release of neuron was inhibited by GAT inhibitor(nipecotic acid), and GABA release of SG was inhibited by anion channel inhibitor(DNDS). As a result, GABA was released both from neuron and SG on dispersion culture, and the GABA release of neuron was inhibited by GAT inhibitor(nipecotic acid), and GABA release of SG was inhibited by anion channel inhibitor(DNDS).