Assessments of autonomic nervous system activity of the fetus andthe prenatal education by fetal magnetocardiography.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592105
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Obstetrics and gynecology
Research InstitutionIwate Medical University
Principal Investigator
FUKUSHIMA Akimune  岩手医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20208937)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAI Kenji  岩手医科大学, 歯学部歯科内科学, 教授 (90146035)
KOBAYASHI Kouichirou  岩手大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60277233)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NISHIGORI Hidekazu  東北大学, 医学部, 講師 (40453310)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords胎児 / 新生児自律神経活動 / 胎教 / 胎児心磁図 / 胎児心拍変動 / 胎児中枢神経 / 胎児中枢神経活動
Research Abstract
The value of CV_<RR> in the normal pregnancy group displayed a slight increasing trend with gestational age. However, no such trend was observed in the FGR group. In contrast, the LF/HF ratio in the normal pregnancy group clearly increased over the gestational period. The LF/HF ratio in the FGR group also displayed an increasing trend over the gestational period. The development of fetal ANS activity in FGR cases might differ from that observed in the normal pregnancy group. With regard to fetal autonomic nervous system activity, there was a pronounced increase in sympathetic nervous activity among fetuses with normal growth in the second half of pregnancy. LH/HF ratio of fetuses and mothers both decreased by the music relaxations.