Project/Area Number |
21592147
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Obstetrics and gynecology
Research Institution | Chiba University (2011) Toho University (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAZAWA Koji 千葉大学, 大学院・医学研究院, 特任准教授 (60292687)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWASHIMA Hideaki 東邦大学, 医学部, 助手 (00339152)
高島 明子 東邦大学, 医学部, 助教 (40366480)
蛭田 啓之 東邦大学, 医学部, 講師 (50201736)
木下 俊彦 東邦大学, 医学部, 教授 (90186289)
早川 智 日本大学, 医学部, 教授 (30238084)
木原 真紀 千葉大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (20375760)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 癌 / 蛋白質 / 細胞・組織 / 病理学 / 病理 |
Research Abstract |
In 2009, when operations of ovarian-endometriosis, typical endometriosis, and clear-cell adenocarcinoma are underwent, fresh samples will be extracted one by one, and measurements by DNA array will be performed at any time when every number of samples are sufficient. Then, by analyzing differences of the physiologically active substances produced from a tumor-stroma cell, the presence or absence of participation and responsibility of molecule from the tumor-stroma cell in the carcinogenic process from ovarian endometriosis will be clarified by March 2010.