Construction of the triage evidence which connects emergency care and a school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21592308
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Emergency medicine
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
MATSUEDA Mutsumi  岡山大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (30347653)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIMURA Yukari  岡山大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10304289)
TAKAHASHI Kayo  岡山大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (60163250)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords救急処置 / トリアージ / 養護教諭 / 学校事故 / 判断 / 対応 / 記録
Research Abstract
The school first aid organization based on the evidence of emergency medicine was built, and the school first aid check sheet which gave the triage function was created. First, the present condition of a school accident has been grasped and the questionnaire of the enforcement degree, the degree of required, and the degree of confidence of analysis of the school accident by a judicial precedent and the observation item of the check sheet created by this research to Yogo teacher was carried out.
Furthermore, it tried in order to raise the accuracy of a check sheet, and sensitivity and the degree of singularity were checked, and the method utilizable by practice was built. The degree of satisfaction of the study session held based on the result was a high result.