Project/Area Number |
21592386
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Pathobiological dentistry/Dental radiology
Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
RYOKE Kazuo 鳥取大学, 医学部, 教授 (20093635)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KODANI Isamu 鳥取大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10294315)
YAMAMOTO Tetsuya 高知大学, 医歯学系, 教授 (00200824)
UEYAMA Yoshiya 山口大学, 医学(系)・研究科(研究院), 教授 (00168668)
MIYAMOTO Yoji 徳島大学, ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 教授 (20200214)
SEKINE Joji 島根大学, 医学部, 教授 (20236095)
KIDANI Norikazu 鳥取大学, 医学部, 助教 (60403391)
HAGINO Hiroshi 鳥取大学, 医学部, 教授 (80208412)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 骨代謝マーカー / 骨密度 / BRONJ / 骨芽細胞 / 破骨細胞 / ビスホスホネート / 予後予測因子 / 外科的切除範囲 / 骨吸収マーカー / 骨形成マーカー / 骨芽細胞分化 / 発症危険因子 / 予後推定因子 / 顎骨壊死 / ミクロラジオグラフ |
Research Abstract |
Occurrence risk factor of BRONJ revealed the operation of extraction of teeth, decubital ulcer and periodontosis. As for the increased risk factor of prognosis of BRONJ, bone absorption marker of NTX and osteoblastic marker of BAP was useful. This research revealed BP inhibit of proliferation of osteoblast, dose dependency. Bone density with use of FANTOM(marker of bone density) showed the prognosis of BRONJ, the bad prognosis of value was over the 450mg/ml.